2 Note, iitioioner provided o sets of“Appendix” as supp evidence, including Appendix 8 as alleged to be Petitioner’s medical diagnosis.
[…] In additioioner could have informed Respohat he did not want to be tacted, but never did so. Lastly, Petitioner omitted the evidence disfav his position, e.g., the May 1, 2023 police report, to mislead the Court to issue the temporary prote order and forced Respoo incur fees and costs for her defense in this case.
Respo is entitled to attorney’s fees and cost for defending herself against the
Petition, which is without factual and legal basis.
J. Designation of the Parties Should Be Realigned
RCW 7.105.210 provides that,“the court may realign the designation of the parties…where the court finds that the inal petitioner is the abuser or harasser, and the inal respo is the victim of domestic violence or unlawful harassment.
The court may issue a temporary prote order in accordah this chapter until the victim is able to prepare a petition for a prote order in accordah this chapter.”
Here, ample evidence has been provided to show that Mr. Kang Dai, the inal Petitioner here, is the abuser or harasser and that Respo is the actual victim of domestic violence or unlawful harassment.